Jupiter Christian School
JCS
Last updated:
5/14/2024 12:55 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
Dr. Seuss Read Across America - East Campus
3:00p
After School Club: Scrapbook Bible Journal Club
3:30p
The Pine School at Varsity Tennis
4:00p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at St. Mark's
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Andrews
4:00p
Glades Day at Boys Middle School Baseball
4:30p
Track & Field at Westminster Academy (Ft. Laud)
26
Dr. Seuss Read Across America
8:00a
Moms' Bible Study
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - Grades 5-6
2:30p
PK2 Starz Program: Creative Movement
2:45p
Wild Florida Art Show Reception - Grades 2-6
3:00p
After School Club: STEAM
3:00p
After School Club: Yoga for kids!
3:00p
Intramural Volleyball Games - 3:00 1v2, 3:30 1v3
3:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Program: Sports
3:30p
Varsity Tennis at Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
6:00p
Orlando Leadership Minimester Parent Meeting
6:30p
Rising 7th Grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball at Region Final
27
Dr. Seuss Read Across America
9:00a
Admissions Preview Day - Upper School
3:00p
After School Club: Lego
5:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Jupiter HS
28
Dr. Seuss Read Across America
8:20a
JCS Parent Fellowship
10:11a
MS Chapel
10:52a
HS Chapel
11:35a
GAP - High School
12:03p
GAP - Middle School
3:00p
After School Club: American Girl
3:00p
After School Club: Dodgeball
3:00p
Intramural Volleyball Games - 3:00 1v3, 3:30 2v3
4:00p
Boys Middle School Baseball at St. Mark's
4:00p
South Fork HS at Boys Varsity Lacrosse
5:00p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at American Heritage
5:00p
Trinity Christian Academy at Boys Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Edward's
1
Dr. Seuss' Birthday (Observed)
Dr. Seuss Read Across America
8:00a
PSAT 10 Testing - 10th Gr. - gym
12:00p
Wrestling - Varsity at Regional Tournament
1:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Dance Class
3:00p
After School Club: Crafts
3:00p
After School club: Cheer
4:00p
Track & Field at Warrior Invitational
5:00p
Boys Varsity Volleyball at Boca Christian
6:00p
Middle School Dance
2
9:00a
Intramural Volleyball Games - 9:00 1v2, 9:30 2v3, 10:00 1v3
10:00a
Wrestling - Varsity at Regional Tournament
11:00a
Baseball Opening Day BBQ
11:00a
Oxbridge Academy at Boys Varsity Baseball
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball - State prep. - GYM
3
4
3:00p
After School Club: Scrapbook Bible Journal Club
3:00p
Beach Volleyball - Girls Varsity at Calvary Christian Academy
3:00p
Sports Club (Make up day)
3:30p
Master's Academy (Vero Beach) at Varsity Tennis
4:00p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at Benjamin School
4:00p
Westminster Academy (Ft. Laud) at Boys Varsity Lacrosse
6:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball at King's Academy
8:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball at State Semifinal
5
ACSI Art Festival - Grades K-12
8:00a
Moms' Bible Study
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - Grades 2-4
2:30p
PK2 Starz Program: Creative Movement
2:45p
Intramural Volleyball Practice - Teams 1 & 2
3:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Program: Sports
3:30p
Benjamin at Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Boys Middle School Baseball at Benjamin
6
TBD
Pathfinder Nominee Interviews (time TBD)
8:00a
Lower School Box Top Dress Down Day (first Wednesday of the month)
7
10:11a
MS Chapel
10:52a
HS Chapel
11:30a
Senior Lunch
11:35a
GAP - High School
12:03p
GAP - Middle School
3:00p
After School Club-Dodge ball: Make-Up Day
3:30p
Somerset Academy Key at Beach Volleyball - Girls Varsity
4:00p
Boys Middle School Baseball at Atlantic Christian
4:00p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at Rosarian Academy
8
8:00a
PK2-1st Grade Spring picture retakes
10:00a
Wrestling - Varsity at State Championship
1:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Dance Class
4:00p
Boys Middle School Baseball at Glades Day
4:00p
John Carroll HS at Boys Varsity Lacrosse
7:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball at Highlands Christian
9
7:00a
Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
Intramural Volleyball Games - TBD (Round Robin)
10
11
Upper School Minimester Week
12:00a
Scholastic Book Fair - Lower School
8:00a
Planetarium - 5/6 grades
8:00a
STEAM Day - Grades 5 and 6
12
Scholastic Book Fair - Lower School
Upper School Minimester Week
8:00a
Moms' Bible Study
8:10a
Health & Scoliosis Screening - Grade 6 - JBCR & Rms. 212 & 210
8:10a
Health Screening - Grade 3 - Rms. 210 & 212
2:30p
PK2 Starz Program: Creative Movement
3:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Program: Sports
13
Scholastic Book Fair - Lower School
Upper School Minimester Week
2:45p
Used Uniform Sale
14
Scholastic Book Fair - Lower School
Upper School Minimester Week
8:20a
JCS Parent Fellowship
15
Early Release, End of 3rd Quarter
Upper School Minimester Week
12:00a
Scholastic Book Fair - Lower School
9:00a
Grandparents Day Program
1:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Dance Class
16
17
18
Spring Break - School Closed
19
Spring Break - School Closed
8:00a
Moms' Bible Study
2:30p
PK2 Starz Program: Creative Movement
3:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Program: Sports
20
Spring Break - School Closed
2:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball at Cardinal Newman
21
Spring Break - School Closed
22
Spring Break - School Closed
1:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Dance Class
4:00p
St. Edward's at Boys Varsity Baseball
23
24
25
3:00p
Afterschool Club: STEAM
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Sports
6:00p
Boys Varsity Volleyball at Somerset Canyons
26
8:00a
Moms' Bible Study
8:15a
Lower School Chapel - Grades 5-6
2:30p
PK2 Starz Program: Creative Movement
3:00p
After club: Sports club for girls
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Yoga
3:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Program: Sports
3:00p
Varsity Tennis at Lincoln Park Academy
4:00p
Boys Middle School Baseball at King's Academy
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball at Lake Worth Christian
4:00p
Dwyer HS at Boys Varsity Lacrosse
5:30p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at King's Academy
27
8:00a
Young Inventor's Fair - Grade 6
2:00p
Track & Field at King's Academy
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Lego
3:30p
Calvary Christian Academy at Beach Volleyball - Girls Varsity
28
8:00a
Young Inventor's Fair - Grade 6
8:20a
JCS Parent Fellowship
10:11a
MS Chapel
10:52a
HS Chapel
11:35a
GAP - High School & Course Registration
12:03p
GAP - Middle School - Course Registration
2:45p
Student Council Meeting - Lower School
3:00p
After club: Dodgeball
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Arts & Crafts
3:30p
Palm Beach Lakes at Softball - Varsity
3:30p
St. Edward's at Varsity Tennis
5:00p
Boca Raton Christian School at Boys Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Palm Beach Gardens HS
29
8:00a
Young Inventor's Fair - Grade 6
1:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Dance Class
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Cheer
3:30p
Boys Varsity Baseball at Berean Christian
4:00p
Berean Christian at Boys Middle School Baseball
4:30p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at Jupiter Middle School
6:00p
Sadie Hawkins High School Dance
30
31
1
Standardized Testing - 2nd-6th
Standardized Testing K5-1st East
8:00a
Standarized Testing LS Accommodated
12:00p
Afterschool Club: Sports
3:00p
Afterschool Club: STEAM
4:00p
Boys Middle School Baseball at Franklin Academy
4:00p
Palm Beach Day at Boys Middle School Lacrosse
2
Standardized Testing - K-6th
Standardized Testing K5-1st
8:00a
Moms' Bible Study
12:00p
After club: Sports club for girls
12:00p
Afterschool Club: Yoga
2:30p
PK2 Starz Program: Creative Movement
3:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Program: Sports
3:30p
Varsity Tennis at Benjamin
4:00p
Westminster at Beach Volleyball - Girls Varsity
4:30p
Softball - Varsity at Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
6:00p
Somerset Canyons at Boys Varsity Volleyball
3
ACT Aspire Testing (6th-10th grades)
Standardized Testing - K-6th
Standardized Testing K5-1st
8:00a
Lower School Box Top Dress Down Day (first Wednesday of the month)
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Lego
4:00p
Boys Middle School Lacrosse at PBISAC Playoffs
4
Early Release
Standardized Testing - K-6th
Standardized Testing K5-1st
8:00a
ACT Aspire Testing (6th - 10th grades)
8:00a
Senior Breakfast & Fun Day
10:11a
MS Chapel
10:52a
HS Chapel
11:35a
GAP - High School
12:03p
GAP - Middle School
3:00p
After club: Dodgeball
3:00p
Afterschool Club: Arts & Crafts
3:45p
Yeshiva at Boys Varsity Baseball
4:00p
Softball - Varsity at Trinity Christian Academy
4:00p
Suncoast HS at Boys Varsity Lacrosse
6:00p
Boys Varsity Volleyball at Trinity Christian Academy
5
Faculty & Staff In-Service - No School for Students
7:30a
Professional Development
1:00p
PK3-PK4 Starz Dance Class
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball at Westminster Academy
4:00p
Lake Worth Christian at Boys Middle School Baseball
4:00p
Track & Field at South Fork Invitational
6